JARVIS INDUSTRIES.INC.
Your Subtitle text
Stock Parts List
Jarvis #  McNeil #  Description
 J1-15  M1-86
 Worm gear shaft Brg.
 J1-16  M1-3393  Worm gear bushing.
 jJ1-17  MI1-3948  Worm gear shaft
 J1-28    Gear unit lower
 J1-30-1-2-3-4  R3-7430  Dowel pins 3/4"-21/2" lg
 J1-36-1  M1-3415  AD. Pinion stud- M2
 J1-36-2  M1-6414  ADJ.Pinion stud-M3
 J1-37  M1-3592  ADJ.Pinion hex lock
 J1-43  M1-3906  Crank pins
 J1-45    Observation shields
 J1-57  MI-5455  T/d & saw top link bushings
 J1-59    Top link keeper bar
 J1-64  P1-725  Ad.Side link wear plate M1 M2 M3
 J1-70  M1-6441  Thrust washer
 J1-73  M1-3643  Top conn.link bushing
 J1-74
 P1-6276  Bott conn.link bushing
 J1-74-1    W/o ring groove f/computer
 J1-76  M1-4960  Wrist pin keeper bar
 J1-80  M1-6987  Cam roll assy.800-32
 J1-105  R1-7768  Backing plate
 J1-106  M1-4350  ADJ screw and nut
 J1-107  M1-6397  Load Hex Spacer
 J1-109  Q1-6678  Rod housing clip
 J1-110  Q1-6677  Rod housing
 J1-111  M1-2053  Load gauge lug
 J1-112  M1-6676  Gage rod
 J1-113  Q1-6679  Rod anchor block
 J1-115  M1-3482  Washer - rubber/J1-116
 J1-116  M1-3481  Strain gauge lens (plastic)
 J1-125  M1-3900  Wear plate
 J1-126  M1-4483  Shim sets
 J1-127    Platen lever blocks
 J1-129-1-2-3  M1-6408  Bearing shims
 J1-135  M-13901  Int.platen shaft 21/4 Int.pick up arm shaft
 J1-136  M1-4556  Lever washer
 J1-137  M1-4557  Platen lever bushing
 J1-139  M1-3902  Lever roll
 J1-140  M1-3903  Int.pin(side)
 J1-140B    
 J1-141  M1-6153  Roller shaft
 J1-148  M1-6963  Eccentric bushing
 J1-150  M1-6152  Hold down latch springs
 J1-346  M1-3392  Crank shaft bushings
 J1-362  M1-5460  Top link bushings F/twin
     7.010 I.D 81/4
 J1-400  M1-5226  K/O bushings on side plate (old style)
 J1-402  M1-3907  Roller plate cover
 J1-403  M1-3924  Cover bolt
 J1-407    Worm gear shaft F/twin
 J1-415  M1-3389  Bottom support bolt
 J1-416  M1-3438  Side plate hand hole cover
 J1-418    Can adj screw
 J1-422  M1-4647  Ejector roll pin (front) M2, M3
 J1-424  M1-4546  Ejector lever shaft M2, M3
 J1-426  M1-4236  K/out roll bushing
 J1-428  M1-4573  Pin Cap
 J1-429  P1-3063  4" Dia shaft cap
 J1-436    (Ch270-B-BA) Front Adj.Yoke end k/out Mechanism FJ1 610)
 J1-438  (yoke pin)
 (C12708 1/4 - 8A) Clevis pin
 J1-439  M1-420  Power table adj bush
     (New style)
 J1-443    Lever shaft K/out mechanism
 J1-462  M1-87  Crank shaft bearing M2
 J1-467    S.L.Afj shaft (jack screws 4442)/ out support bush (Uses SF-6480-38 bushing)
 J1-469    (New style) ff2501 oil livr -4 post K/out support bushing (uses SF-6480-38 bushing)
 J1-469  
 (Old style)
 J1-470
   Top platen support shaft cap (eccentric cap) 3/4 x 51/4 ODX 1 1/4 I
 J1-478  M1-5458  Side link bushing 300-18-18
 J1-479  M1-5367  Side link bushing 150-10-16
 J1-486    Intermediate shims (set)
 J1-487  M1-5189  Top side link thrust washer 300-18-18
 J1-488  M1-5094  Bott side link thrust washer 300-18-18
 J1- 496
   Side plate (Ejector oper shaft-brg)
 J1-528    Hold down latch T/D
 J1-535  M1-3965  Eccentric shaft 5" F/Twin
 J1-542    Int.hold down latch
 J1-559    side link bushings 1000-40-30
 J1-573    Crank shaft bushings 1000-40-40
 J1-593
   Keeper bars
 J1-595    Black Int. latch
 J1-610    Front Int. Rod
 J1-632    Motor Head Ring
 J1-640    K/O Conn. Linkage
 J1-659  7/8 SAE
 SS.Adjust. Stud
 J1-736    S.L. Cap thrust washer f/300-18-18
 J1-10005    ADJ hold down table stud
 J1-788    Teflon piston 300-18-18 Assy. Bolt
 J1-10012  R3-145514  Wearing plate Assy. 2 1/2
 J1-791    Shaft cap 300-18-18
 J2-18  P2-8485  Rims F/worm gear
 J22-22  M2-3394  Drive pinion (Pinion Gear)
 J2-29  M2-6892  Crank shaft bushing M3
 J2-35  M2-6417  ADJ Pinion M3-(Gear)
 J2-35-2  M1-3414  ADJ Pinion M2=(Gear)
 J2-41  M2=318  Table Guide Block M3
 J2-42  M2-6406  Crank Shaft
 J2-54  M2-6447  Keeper Bar (Crank Gear lock)
 J2-58  M2-3644  Top Link shaft 11" & 7" LG
     Top Link shaft 16" LG
 J2-63  M2-5368  Side Link Bushings
 J2-69    Side Link trunnion cap
 J2-72  M2-6418  Connecting Link
 J2-75  M2-3991  Wrist pin (Conn link pin)
 J2-78  M2-2060  Guide Brg. Block-M3
 J2-79  M2-6930  Top Platen Support Shaft
 J2-82  M2-6929  Cam Roll Stud
 J2-108  Q2-6665  Load gauge rod rubber bushing
 J2-142    Int. Cam follower ( Special Int. BRKY.)
 J2-144    Hook release bars
 J2-320  M1-4775  Side link oil seals rings M2
 J2-321  M1-4775  Side link oil seals rings M3
 J2-338  M3-6948  Split Int. platen Brkts.
 J2-344  M2-57  Guide Brg. Blocks M1
 J2-345  M2-2019  Vert. Guide Brg. Blocks M2
 J2-360  M2-6427  Top platen support plate 2 1/2 Spacer plate
 J2-399  M3-174  Center ADJ. Screw 24-24-48
 J2-404  M2-11005  Int. Platen Lift Bracket M2,M3 12" DLO
 J2-404-3  M2-10325  Int. platen lever M2 (Link)
 J2-407    Worm gear shaft 24-48
 J2-409  M2-94  Platen Guide 24-48
 J2-430  M1-3893  5 1/4" Top platen support eccentric shaft M2,M3
 J2-431    ADJ. Cam screw
 J2-432    ADJ. Cam screw
 J2-433  M2-4544-M3-4544  Ejector plate
 J2-446  M2-7038  Conn. Link K/ Out Mech F/ Mold Vent
 J2-447-1-2    18 1/2" Front Clevis
 J2-447-3-4    16 1/4" Front Clevis
 J2-447-6  M2-6564  20" Front Clevis REAR 17 5/8"
 J2-448  M2-11838  (obsolete)
 J2-449  M2-7042  Bott, Half (Front K/Out Rod)
 J2-450  M2-7043  Top Half Front K/ Out Rod
 J2-452  M2-5215  Rear Rod Lever K/Out Mech
 J2-453-2  M2-11319  Front Lever (K/Out Mech)
 J2-454-2  M2-11496  Rear Lever (K/Out Mech)
 J2-455  W3-16025  10" DIA 2" Stroke Air Cvl Assv.
 J2-460  M2-35  Bottom Platen Guide M2
 J2-461  M2-5372  Top crank gear bushing 150-10-16
 J2-466    Rim F/Worm Gear M3
 J2-477  M2-4688  Pinions-150-10-16
 J2-479  M2-4707  Botts> Cr. Gear 150-10-16
 J2-480  M2-6431  Bott.Cr.Gear 300-18-18
 J2-481  M2-6430  Top Cr, Gear Bushings 100-18-18
 J2-486  (old style)  Bott.cr.Gear Bush.150-10-16
 J2-497  (Ejector)  2-3/4" Lever ShaftK/OutMechF/Mold
     Vent Assy. J4-20006-22
 J2-498  (Knock Out Sys)
 8"CYL7"Bores Sheffer Air Cyl)
     #8AC4.00KW/Sheffer Clevis#CLSA11500
 J2-499  F/2SeeJ3-517  Side Lever Assy.
 J2-500  R.H. & L.H.
 CYL Mtg Brkts.
 J2-657  1.855  Side Link Bush W/ Larger Radius
 J2-568    Drive Pinions 1000-40-40
 J2-572    Vert Guide Brg. Blocks 1000-40-40
 J2-588    Worm Gear Shaft 1000-40-40
 J2-594    R.H. & L.H. MTG BRKTS.
 J2-10013  M2-11877  Cam Roll Assy. 400 ton
 J2-10022  (IDS-10019)  Strain gauges W/Dials
 J2-786-1  
 Crank Shaft F/32-32-M2
 J2-786-2  
 Crank Shaft F/24-48
 J2-10069  M2-239  Right Int. Platen Brkt.
 J2-10070  M2-239  Left Int. Platen Brkt.
   M2-49  Side Link Shaft Cap 13" DIA M1,M2,M3
   R3-7773-6  Load Gage Dial (0-400)
   M2-19551  Front Hold Down Hook 300-18-18
 J3-27  M3-6375  Motor Worm (Interchange W/Twin)
   M3-5803  Motor Worm 150-10-16
 J3-32  M3-314  Center Adj Screw M3 77" DD
 J3-33  M3-2051  Center Adj Nut 77" DD
 J3-34  M3-3403  Adj Gear 77" M3
 J3-44  M3-6443  Crank Gear Arm
 J3-56  M3-80  Top link s/Opening High Alloy 4140HT
 J3-114-1-2  M3-2050  Load Gage Cover
 J3-120  M3-6403  R.H. Platen Guide (J-Hooks)
 J3-121  M3-6404  L.H. Platen Guide (J-Hooks)
 J3-123-124  M3-6445  R. Int. Platen Brkt.
   M3-6446  L. Int. Platen Brkt.;
 J3-145  M3-6961  Hold Down Hook DD
 J3-154  M3-6962  Hold Down Latches
 J3-199    Crank Gear Cam
 J3-337    3/8" Split Int. Platen Ins.
 J3-547    3/8" TOP Platen Ins. 24-48
 J3-548    3/8" Bott. Platen Ins. 24-48
 J3-364  M3-36310-14  Split Int. Platen Brkt. R Int.
 J3-365  M3-6311  Left Int. Platen Brkt.
 J3-379  M3-2009  Adj. Nut M2 72" DD
 J3-706    Bottom Platen Support F/1000-40-40
 J3-380  M3-48  ADJ. Screw M2
 J3-386  M2-2021  ADJ. Nut 24-48-6
 J3-389  M3-99  Bottom Platen Support 24-48
 J3-393  M3-6825  Split Int. Platen Brkt. (Roller Arm Brkt.)
 J3-395  M3-164  Right Int. Platen Brkt.
   M3-165  Left Int. Platen Brkt.
 J3-456    Cyl Bracket Assy.
 J3-465    Motor Worm 2 Speed
 J3-483    "C" Flange Motor Head 284 U-Frame
 J3-489    AD. Nut 24-48-10-1/8
 J3-501    Main Lever Assy.
 J3-517    Lever Assy.
 J3-546-2    Int. Platen Hold Down Hook (Triple Deck)
 J4-554  M3-83  Right Int. Platen Life Arm
 J4-555  M3-84  Left Int. Platen Lift Arm
 J3-576  M3-69  Table for 1000-40-40
   M3-67  Adj. Screw F/1000-40-40
 J3-578  M3-2015  Adj. Nut F/1000-40-40
 J3-510 & 509
   Int. Hook And Latches
 J3-605  (Wabco)  Push Bottom Station
 J3-608  (West)  Split Bushing For Kobe Mixer (Pivot Brg.)
 J3-10004  P3-10997  Worm Gear Assy.
 J3-10024  M3-11348  R.Int. Lift Arm (Pick up arm)(Side Bar)
 J3-10025  M3-11349  L.Int. Lift Arm
 J3-577    Adj. gear F/1000-40-40
 J3-10026    Int. Platen Side Bar
 J3-10017    Safety Guard
 J3-10039-40    Right & Left Side Plate Assy. F/12" D.L.O.
 J3-10097  M3-11350  New Bull Gears 300-18-18
 J3-2000    Power Mold Vent Assy.
 J3-2000-1    Power Mold Adj. Bushing (Table Adj. Shaft Bushing)
     Power Mold Vent Assy F/Twin
   M3-6099  Right Int. Platen Guide M2
   M3-6100  Left Int. Platen Guide M2
   M1-3891  Crank Shaft M2.M3 (Bearing)
   R3-11563-14  Wear Plate Screw (Jack Screw)
 J4-38  M4-313  Bottom Platen Support
 J4-38  1585-100-M3 (West Co) 
 New Bottom Platen Support Extended
 J4-347  M4-328 & M3-78
 Bottom Support Base Use J2-657 Bushings
 J3-347-1    Bottom Support W/Blocks (Used W/4 Post Knock Blocks)
 J4-385  M4-53  Bottom Support (Twin)
 J4-384    Top Link (Twin) 4140
 J4-388  M4-242  Top Platen Support M2 (Triple Deck Extended)
 J4-468  M4-210  Top Link 300-18-18
 J4-549    3/8" Top Platen Insulation (Glastherm)
 J4-550    3/8" Bottom Platen Insulation (Glastherm)
 J4-492    Extended Top Platen Support
 J4-586    Side Links F/1000-40-40
 J4-664    HYDRAULIC TABLE HOLD DOWN ASSEMBLY
 J4-687  (WEST)  NEW STYLE BOTTOM STEAM PLATEN
     USES MX 1529 INSERTS (4)
 J4-10009  (J4-10057)  REVISED TOP PLATEN SUPPORT ASSEMBLY M3
 J4-10020-1    LOAD GAGE ASSEMBLY WITH STRAIN RODS
 J4-10041  (NEW)  6" SIDE LINK ASSEMBLY 68" CENTERS
     10" SIDE LINK ASSEMBLY 70" CENTERS
     12" Side Link Assembly 72" Centers
   (SIDE ARMS)
 12.5 SIDE LINK ASSEMBLY 82" CENTERS
     SIDE LINK ASSEMBLY 77 CENTERS
 USED    SIDE LINK ASSEMBLY 72"
     SIDE LINK ASSEMBLY 77"
     SIDE LINK ASSEMBLY 70"
 J2-543-12.5    CAST IRON SIDE LINK 77"
 J2-543-22    CAST IRON SIDE LINK 82"
 J4-10009    EXT TOP PLATEN SUPPORT
 J4-10042  M4-11766  TOP STEAM PLATEN M3
 J4-10044    BOTTOM STEAM PLATEN M3 F/TRIPLE DICK W/INSERTS
 J4-10052  M4-11896  SPLIT INT. PLATEN W/ BRKT DUEL HEAT M2, M3 72"
 J4-10057    EXT TOP PLATEN SUPPORT
 J4-10094  M4-11699  SPLIT INT. PLATEN 77" CENTERS F/DD PRESS
 J4-10096  M4-10429  TWO PLATE K/OUT ASSY.
 J4-20006    TWO PLATE K/ OUT ASSY MOLD VENT ASSY.
 J6-10008  M6-11360  CRANK GEAR ASSY
 J6-10023    INT. PLATEN MECHANISM ASSY.
   M4-241-1  BOTTOM PLATEN ADJ. TABLE
 J6-20014    CRANK GEAR F/1000-40-40
   M4-11684  R.H. EJECTOR LEVER ASSY.
   M4-11685  L.H. EJECTOR LEVER ASSY.
 1    SET SIDE PLATES F/TDP
 1    SET REFURNISHED 300-18-18-M2 S/LINKS
 824200    T-800 BRAKE HORTON (NEWER STYLE USES OD BUSHING) (West Co.)